Skip to main content

Native


Makakatikim na naman ako ng inipit mula sa Eurobake. Naku, kapag bibisita kami sa mga kamag-anak namin sa Bulacan, lagi kaming may pasalubong nito. Mahilig kasi ako sa tinapay at matatamis. So it's always a treat to have this as we go back home. Before, the filling was thicker. It was more fun to eat it. Pero tulad ng former favorite kong burger, nagbago na rin ito. Still, it was  nice to see the store still alive after all these years. I hope my children can still enjoy their delicious delicacies. 

Comments

  1. *drooling* =.="

    taga bulacan din ako pero super rare ako makatikim nito. how sad is that naman dba? :(

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehe pero meron daw silang branch sa GB sabi ng kapatid ko. nakalagay daw sa box, though di ko na napansin :)

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. Yung gitna nalang ang malaman sa filling. pero masarap parin siya in fairness.

      Delete
  3. Di ko pa natry yan! Next uwi na Bulacan hahanapin ko yan :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. minsan ko pa lng natikman yan at ok naman.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hindi pa ako nakakakain ng inipit ibang iniipit palang natitikman ko ahahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  6. I love the inipits from our childhood! Tama ka, they were made a little different back then! May branch sila sa Greenbelt 1 ata. You probably don't always have to go to Bulacan to get your fix. :p

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Before Coming Out

Lately, I've been thinking of coming out. It's like I want to free of myself of the burden of keeping my identity a secret. But before I come out, I just have some personal conditions I need to accomplish first. I won't be doing these things just to earn people's approval on my lifestyle but more for me being comfortable in the path I've chosen to live.

Japanese Bathhouse

I have never been to a bath house in my life. My knowledge about bath houses all came from blogs - gay blogs.  I discovered in those blogs that in bathhouses in the Philippines, you should leave all your shyness at the door because everybody walks around naked with cock whipping and balls hanging. There is a wet area where you can find the baths, sauna, steam room and shower. They say that's where the action takes place. So in short, you go to bathhouses if your looking for some titillating escapade. So that's what got me excited when I found out that I am going to go to a bathhouse here in Japan. Well aside from experiencing an authentic bathhouse for the first time, I would get to a see a sausage fest of sorts, have a relaxing massage, and hopefully experience some Japanese fun. I was darn nervous but excited.

What 2012 taught me..

Yesterday night, my friends and I went out for dinner. During our talk a friend suggested to share our year-end evaluations. Since I've already blogged about how my year went, I was quick to answer his question. His next topic was to complete the statement: 2012 taught me to.... I haven't really thought of the lessons or general theme of the closing year so I got to think about my answer. And here's what I shared. "2012 taught me to just keep on trying. Maybe I'll succeed, maybe I won't. No matter what the outcome may be, what's important is that I have tried that I have exerted effort to reach my dream. Even though I take things a day at a time, not really making long term plans, I still have goals for whatever opportunities and I would make every step to take advantage of that chance. I believe that it's better to have tried (in love, in career, and in life) than to regret not trying at all." So that's it. And with this, I end my 2012 ...